Coconut Monoethanolamide Ethoxylate
7 200 kgs
36 x 200 kgs drums
Available upon request
EMPILAN® MAA / SI is an excellent co-surfactant for cosmetic applications, capable of enhancing the foam, in terms of boosting the volume and stabilising it against the detrimental affects of hard water and soap. It can also be used to aid the dissolution or emulsification of oils and other hydrophobic ingredients.